Category Archives: partytime excellent

plz halp

I don’t know if I’m mentioned (yeah right).. but we’re going to Vegas in like, nine days. We’re staying at Paris. We plan to do a lot of gawking, and maybe a little gambling. At all times I want to … Continue reading

Posted in fashion risks, partytime excellent | 9 Comments

discovered the ipad camera

Soooo we got an iPad, no big deal. It has a camera you can flip around so you can SEE YOUR FACE while you’re TAKING PICTURES OF IT. More on this later (typing on iPad is a skill not yet … Continue reading

Posted in craziness, partytime excellent | Tagged , | 5 Comments

and, bam.

Ahhh! Thanks to this amazing comment I now have the magic of embedding my treasuries into mai blogggg. Still have some html lernin’ to do to make it mo prettier, but, yay! Treasury: ‘special little snowflakes’ by racharypants a festive … Continue reading

Posted in Etsy Treasuries, partytime excellent | 1 Comment

kind of a big deal

So, I promise the reason I’m sharing this with you is Not pure vanity. Just because I happen to be seen dancing like an idiot in a photo booth, and throwing confetti around, in a totally important video.. That’s not … Continue reading

Posted in partytime excellent, totally important things, yay new york | Leave a comment

come celebrate marriage equality with meee

If you follow APW, you probably already know about this event. Did you also know we are celebrating this event in DC, this weekend? With cake and champagne? Here are the details: August 21! 3pm! Dupont Italian Kitchen/Windows (a room … Continue reading

Posted in partytime excellent | 4 Comments